Saturday, April 16, 2011

drinks, clubs...

i dont drink that frequent, but now i do....

i dont club that frequent, but now i do....


last year, i club not more than 5 times a year...yes seriously...
drink, only with parent or family or with japs fren...
if with japs fren, for that case, i will drunk, and only at home lah...

now, this year, i club more than 5 times already, and haven reach a year...
hmmm, i do hope, i do want someone....(who?) can slow down a lil....like last time...

maison... this bunch, mad....
i kacau a lil, den i cabut...nasib im not the bulleye (aim)

movida, ladies night...
hmm not many chicks tho, but i enjoy more of myself and with frens...
nicest beer ever, hoegaarden, but expensive supplied by them...
i get before 10.30pm, so buy 1 free 1 for rm40+ so 1 for rm21something...so okay lah...

i found a place supply hoegaarden, not a pint, is a glass for rm14.75...fuh cheap shit....so happy enjoy it...wahaha 
too bad, u need member to  enter there, and price also for member...
next if i go, either i order liquor or if is beer, that for sure hoegaarden only...
now stout, i tried connor's....kinda nice...


rosemount...
enjoyed at machap umboo with my uncles, okaay lah...
as got 1 night i went machap and bring this and another left over bombay....
bombay was finish but didnt open this....
next day forgotten bring back home, then another night went up again go hav dinner with 2nd, 3rd, 5th and 6th uncle at machap umboo....2nd and 6th uncle is from aussie, they know which is the one...(for alcohols...)LOL

dang, my 2nd uncle and the aunty present me this....so happy.... =P


im a drinker?? no lah, not really also....
just like to enjoy them, got 1 time, sudden thought in my mind, how nice if my home have a small bar, and it have fresh draught of beers....syok~
of coz good beers lah, i cant stand beers like carlsberg....geli~
last time dont drink beer, now can accept d...
oh, especially good beer lah.... hehe
got 1 time, coz of 1 thing, i drunked myself at home, i cant even walk, and vomit inside toilet...
next day went class, sit there stood there termenung, head spinnin around, stomach feel gonna 'overflow'....
yeala, take liquor to, xiao chou and tao bi....
ya ya ya, haih, i dont want to face it...can or not?? i just dont want...

done, i dont want to say it d...

No comments: