Monday, August 30, 2010

2010 Nissan Skyline Festival at Fuji Speedway



oh dammn, this skyline festival was at Fuji Speedoway, real nice...
im really in love with the Skyline R32, whether is GTS, GTS-T, GTT, as long is two door, i would call it GTR......
nah nvm for the altessa ets 4WD system, but it is loads of diff with FR and 4WD...
but nvm...ppl like me kind of itchy feet, anytime wana drift the car, if is 4wd also gonna whack kao kao then the altessa ets gonna koyak off....lol

really liking those skylines, kpgc10 or pgc10 for 4door hakosuka, kpgc110 kenmeri, the r30 and r31 yes i also dono whats the diff, and the older version of skyline that i also confuse and no idea whats the model...
from kpgc10 gtr, kpgc110, R30, R31, R32, R33,R34, R35...those i noe...
and also the V35 and V36 infiniti or mayb nissan too...


ohh my, the Rb engines, L...
good damn is the RB30 ITB and RB26 NA, wonder how the NA like.....
coz most and majorities ppl go for turbos, thats the DET...hahaha

No comments: