Thursday, March 11, 2010

Cny...

during cny...
hav real fun on wednesday night, and 1 week holiday for me too...

on wednesday night, ladies night at arena or pure bar...
but friends wana go arena, so is my first time go there and why not giv a try...
previously go before but just go in nia, now is go in and gonna have fun inside...

i say first, dj not nice, not cool, music SUX, all damn basi and old r&b....duh
AND live band....HELL NO...lagi worst....

got few party poopers, wana clubbing but never bring money and stil can drink 1 or 2 bottle of beer lagi...
wtf...atleast giv rm20 lar niaseng...
some ass hole think im damn rich can pay rm300 for a carton of heineken...
don believe can see tht night i have rm20+ of cash and rm50 for emergency and spare, but i only let 1 person noe i hav rm50 and he know that for emergency geh...

so 1 of my fren 'sponsor' rm150, others and me just give some....he giv rm150 and just drink 2 bottle nia, why??
beer sux...lol both of us never like beer....hehe

pic of me but not during clubbin time...

i think next time also wont go arena edi, expensive, dj and live band really no standard at all....
no offence but really no idea why so many ppl want to go, i think malacca small town and less bars and small market too...

even 1 of my fren, girl that night clubbing at there too, and she less goin this kind of place, she even say live band and dj sux hell...no pitbull, no akon sexy bitch, no black eyed peas i gotta feeling/meet me halfway, lady gaga or etc...
wtf...weird tho...hahaha

after that, beer also finish, time up also...
they wana go makan then balik, some was wana go aloha second round, but i go makan coz someone canot tahan for 2nd round...wakaka


makan wat??
sateh ciluupppp...at capitol...
my choice for satay celup must be at capitol...
the sauce was great, the food was great and the big prawn, abalone etc was HELL GREATTT...haha
but i never eat...why??
reason not no money, is in 'meditation' or training to save money...
but sure will drink something lar...haha

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

u alll go for celup after arena??
nvr call me T.T..
i feel wan to eat Mc D at tht time ..lolxx

=huiwen=

jOsh_taKumi86 said...

=huiwen=...

i didnt tell u meh??
yea not all lar, just erm i think 5-6 ppl nia...
that time i didnt eat, broke liao...haha
hows ur stomach now??