Thursday, March 11, 2010

Mee soup and Vespa...

old skool cars...anything does as long is old skool, is my thing...
doesnt mean in unker okay....

not that kazu so unker...hehe sry...cabutttss


that day after class go to my former NS fren and also my teammate house...
during NS training time, me and him was really close and good friend...
skip skip those story...

wana talk some bout his vespa...

red hot vespa bebeh...

this vespa just recently back from restoring, the restoring really cost him few Ks...
this vespa given from his uncle, he said his uncle stil hav another similar vespa, also full restored and is in PINK too...hahaha
we chat until forget time...also got talk bout how to do his KE70 and some ideas too...
i let him see Ammar's newly rebuilt KE70 too...
too bad he didnt hav any budget to do his KE edi, meantime his stpm result and mayb goin taiwan for furthur study...
now the KE doorstep already rust and got water go thru, thats too bad tho...




this mee soup and popiah is beside MGS geh...
during evening time, really alot customers...we almost cant get a seat...lol
popiah just rm1, i can say, mou tak deng...very nice...
mee soup too....

something funny bout the mee soup when i order....

uncle: nak makan ape?
me: mee soup dua...ada medium tak?
uncle: sini takda medium, free size jer....

i was....err...LOL!!

risky devil...

lastly this much more dope...
red hot rx7 fc...from Risky Devil - Chicago Street Club...

this club, those car mostly damn lowered and can say is about 1inch to the ground...
but i just wana specially focus to this nicest FC...

see how low is it...muehehe
the car with battle scar...lol


some randomss...

wana post some randoms and car pics i spotted....


when driving to mmu...spotted this camry at P.gadong...
when i see the rear, i know this car really nice edi...erm not the paint job...

can know the car is low...not very low and with real nice rims tho...
quite branded rims and something nice too...hehe

ignore the ugly edit on the number plate...

side view during driving...

gramlight rim with vitto brakes...

daaaamnn....rotted disc noe!!
kinda big for stock car too...
i think is stock...hahahaha

this wish...nicely lowered....niceeee
i like...


spotted this Mazda RX7 FC3S with 13bt at mmu clc concourse...
middle of mmu and background is classes and...toilet...haha

this FC really damn weirdo...
the owner convert the front to Mitsubishi FTO headlights but i like the bumper with front splitter...

then he convert rear lights to Honda Intergra Dc2 rearlights...
wat the hell rojak til like this...damn waste larr, i see the car edi damn keksim lo...
then i hav a sudden feel is, "nabeh, he mod the car until so damn fugly, if he could sell me cheap, i sure remake the car to original FC look or with RE-amemiya street spec rotary lorr..."


front rims...hella of jj....deepdish and bling bling...
i like...kekeke

see da rear....fuhh....
heeelllll daaaaaaaaaaaammnn...haha
the owner start the engine, when he start the engine and i listen the sound not really like rotary....
dono is the exhaust system pasal or.....erm dono
then he throttle...is freaking loud, muffler size is 3inch plus and tabong 4.5" plus plus...really big but piping really small lar...
not really rotary sound, thats why i wont feel the kick (aka rempit sound) of adrenaline when he throttle or start the engine...
duihh


ok nvm...i let some of u see the proper FC3S should look...

this is the proper rx7 FC3S should be lar....with flipped headlight...

this with i think bodykitted with BNsport and widefender...
hella lowered and flushed mann...real dope...
with flipped headlight or not i also like but this looks cooler...

hell damn...this also damn LOW...and the offset rim....
omg i cant control myself...hahahaha

Cny...

during cny...
hav real fun on wednesday night, and 1 week holiday for me too...

on wednesday night, ladies night at arena or pure bar...
but friends wana go arena, so is my first time go there and why not giv a try...
previously go before but just go in nia, now is go in and gonna have fun inside...

i say first, dj not nice, not cool, music SUX, all damn basi and old r&b....duh
AND live band....HELL NO...lagi worst....

got few party poopers, wana clubbing but never bring money and stil can drink 1 or 2 bottle of beer lagi...
wtf...atleast giv rm20 lar niaseng...
some ass hole think im damn rich can pay rm300 for a carton of heineken...
don believe can see tht night i have rm20+ of cash and rm50 for emergency and spare, but i only let 1 person noe i hav rm50 and he know that for emergency geh...

so 1 of my fren 'sponsor' rm150, others and me just give some....he giv rm150 and just drink 2 bottle nia, why??
beer sux...lol both of us never like beer....hehe

pic of me but not during clubbin time...

i think next time also wont go arena edi, expensive, dj and live band really no standard at all....
no offence but really no idea why so many ppl want to go, i think malacca small town and less bars and small market too...

even 1 of my fren, girl that night clubbing at there too, and she less goin this kind of place, she even say live band and dj sux hell...no pitbull, no akon sexy bitch, no black eyed peas i gotta feeling/meet me halfway, lady gaga or etc...
wtf...weird tho...hahaha

after that, beer also finish, time up also...
they wana go makan then balik, some was wana go aloha second round, but i go makan coz someone canot tahan for 2nd round...wakaka


makan wat??
sateh ciluupppp...at capitol...
my choice for satay celup must be at capitol...
the sauce was great, the food was great and the big prawn, abalone etc was HELL GREATTT...haha
but i never eat...why??
reason not no money, is in 'meditation' or training to save money...
but sure will drink something lar...haha

Sunday, March 7, 2010

Sunsets...

hmmm...

i guess is awhile i never taking photo of sunset...

is more to come.. ;)

i love taking scenary photography and still need to learn more of the settings...

this pic was taken when goin for 8am class...
and oh, is a sunrise...haha
but was darn nice and that time just driving out away my house for lil distance...

the sun very round, big and red in colour, too bad, i just can enjoy it when im driving...

first ever...



my first ever....

did it my own...

^^

twice of Stone Grill...

since the new Aeon Jusco just newly opened, and have some few shops which new to the malaccans such as Stone Sizzling, J Co and etc...i cant remember ever of them...haha



lamb with prawn...



close ups...


this is the second time go there...
lamb again...
no money to try beef...