Saturday, August 22, 2009

Asian Havana...

this week was going to Asian Havana with parent to have a try for our dinner...
is our first time tho...

i like the restaurant surrounding...the mood...feel very relaxing and erm kinda is a high class...i guess so....haha

the cheese cake...not bad...

my drink...
dono wat called edi...peppermint bla bla.........=.=" hehe...is a espresso...damn nice...

topped with cream and peppermint...

another is chocolate vanilla...

my spaghetti cabonara...
this time very nice and super creamy cheesy taste...i like it...

close up...
lil blurr...sien

No comments: