Saturday, June 20, 2009

bboying time...hhehe

afternoon goin to eat tangkak beef noodle near de shan bao jing(bukit cina)...
is a long time didnt go there eat edi...so with bro go there eat...
as normal call kuey tiao noodle and medium size...
hmm if i good mood i sure will go for large...hehe but pay more lah...sighh

the beef noodle without "spare parts"...hehe lol...

after taken our lunch then head to shop...put my bro there then i go to tien chun house to practice dance...
today practice is special...coz got someone i want the person come for a long time edi...and is foong...he's the bugger...i say him that friday no need go pat toh lah...saturday oso can pat toh so today just for my sake together practice lah and we long time never get high edi...
hmmm after i convince him then he agreed...LOL

when reach tienchun house...
foong said : "oih..u wana practice with ur jean?!"
tienchun replied for me : "aiyoh...he get use to it edi larr...his style lehh..."
ME : "erm ya i get use to it edi and not tight oso...but i will change long pantz when practice la..."
then the bugger foong : "ooo...u get use edi..." (sua gu wan...kns..hehe)

after i changed...go stretching and warm up...
THEN...

**breakbeats begin**

hoho...but wait i wana make one person high...i remove plug from tienchun laptop den plug to my fone...dang...i ready some songs tho...kekeke
ehem...me and foong,both of us never get use and like tienchun open his song coz we know that some of his song not suit to dance lah and not high for us although is high for him....so cant get the kick...(no zuk kick)...

no kick = cant dance well....lol...and no feel...hehe

is not we talk bad of him la...is the truth...

den i try my handhops for erm...already 2-4week plus never train my handhops...DUH
i tot i cant do edi...mana tau i try...woot i can get lot hops tho...
then foong said : "hmm...still same ah...no wrong on ur handhops"
then i say dono oh...haha didnt lose that move den ok loh...

now i have my new move but no pics yet...wana try get some pic of my invert and with proper clothing too...hehe lol
after practice dono how many hours...we lose our breath...then foong said wana go get some energy drink to get back some back power...haha lol...old edi lar and long time didnt practice that hard...no more stamina oso...

me,him and his gf drove to near by mini market get some energy drink that he said dat time after he drink he can feel the kick come...
hmmm...

i love this pic and this the energy drink...so as him and his gf....same to tienchun too...
is like taking advertisment for the energy drink...wakaka
rm2.50 per can...damn expensive loh...btw is my first time drink energy drink...is real have a lil energy after i consume...the taste is sweet...real sweet and taste like last time i child time always like to buy the 10cent bubble gum...


bla bla bla...finding time after skool reopen together practice with foong again....
siennn

No comments: