Monday, February 2, 2009

cny eve and 1st day of cny...

cny eve...all my family goin back to machap eat reunion dinner...
every of uncles aunties cousins coming back coz of machap already built new house...
coz previously is wood house and when raining the roof top got leakage and the wood already eaten by white ants...when after renovated the old house,everyone coming back to celebrate and also celebrate cny...
just only one of my aussie uncle didnt come back nia...

3 of my cousins from aussie together buy firecrakers...
7feet of 红炮...it is really long mann...damn kia su lorr...wakaka
plus others geng geng firecrakers is already rm704 in cantonese mean 7ppl die so they discount to us rm68+something for sound better and prosperous number...hahaha

then after that they bought another rm300+...goshh really geng they all....hahaha

after eat reunion dinner...everyone sat down chat...then after dat parent is tired and wana back home...and me,dato,jeremy and ah gu going to jonker to see cny countdown...
i reach at jonker is 11.45pm...lol...and is really alot ppl man...muehihi...
but sien is they all lebih wan...early cabut then sien edi...really sien and waste car petrol nia...tot wana enjoy at there...hehe tot can night fever...wakaka



next morning...is first day of cny....and got to wake up early to go machap again...
bai nian...yeah most ppl is the same larh 1st day of cny balik kampung...
jialat loh...some of my aunties cant recognise me...sob...hahaha :p thought that which kid from where...hahahaaaa


yay my new high cut north star shoe...aka school shoe...lol...i get this shoe just for dance and more bboy...hehehehe looks nicer and cooler with high cut...heehe lol
sigh cheap shoe nia and still tak biasa wearing it...my toe and feet felt pain coz is flat and hard and is not for feet comfort d...nvm larh look nice ok edi...

economy down turn this year so buy cheap shoe and little of new cloth nia...one new jean and two tshirt...

when afternoon goin to my 3rd uncle house and machap umboo...erm just some distance away nia...i miss my 3rd aunty cooking...really nice loh...i eat 3 round...wakaka damn nice and damn full...
my 3rd uncle and aunty is poor family...they got their own lil farm at the backyard of those lil veges,pineapples,dragon fruits....their pineapples is damn big,juicy and sweet...

guess wat plant or flower is this...hehe

the flower looks like bird...yeah little bird...really special plant...and my mom crazy of the plant,she want it then after that call me to take care of it...duihh jialat lohhh...haha

after that we goin back to machap...we spend our day at machap...
night time waiting for another lion dance...they've ready the 红炮...but is smaller type...hehe



my cny not that boring lerh...coz got 3 of my cousin from aussie...
every night they playing the firecrakers...they've already age of 30+ and still love to play it...why??coz they spend at malaysia would be cheaper marr...haahahaaa...

2 comments:

Eva said...

adeh, i missed ca-lup0 woi....

btw, bila dance dance let old lady see see woi, lolxx

jOsh_taKumi86 said...

huh ca-lupO????

how to dance for u to see worr...
erm i got post up my performance's video...u can go see looo...