Monday, February 9, 2009

bored and lonely sunday...

yet again...my boring and lonely sunday...

sms-ed jeremy that wana come out whther to take lunch...but damn is never replied me...
sigh nvm...until 3pm go to jusco to eat fry rice...yang zhou fried rice...

is kinda nice tho...but this time the taste gets diff mayb due to that day alot ppl...

after take my lunch then going to hardware department search for water hose nozzle...but too bad cant find it...
then drive to ann siang house...my national service best friend or most close friend of all time...his house just located behind jusco...
miss him very much (im not gay tho) coz he is my best friend in camp and we together most of time...we talk,we laugh,we insult..hehehe...we eat...bla bla bla...not sleep coz diff dorm although same group....

wow his mom still remember me...haha :p great aunty...and when i reach his house i saw his new rebuilt Toyota Corolla GL KE70...is white colour with mangkuk rim...
erm not fully rebuilt larr just the exterior body nia and just with new paint and rebuilt...the body prob now coming again...the workmanship really is no no...
yea he know that...but he said just leave it for some about 3-5years then just rebuilt the whole car and when that time also have the money edi so didnt have any prob....

his KE done better sound system or ICE just cost him to buy new player only...others speaker not bad tho...haha sien myvi also lose...kekeke
when insert my DJ Tiesto Trance he really love it and the bass is damn chun...ichiban!!
now his KE is all round stock...not a really kaki like me haha but if have the money sure will get a set of nice deepdish offset rims,a set of adjustable suspension to whack it lower...and yeah rebuilt the entire body and i guess chasis too...
so my job is racun him all the time...wakaka do the flares...muakaka **evil**

give him see some of the pics of lowered KE and offset deepdished rims...he just stunned there and wahh cooooolll~~!!! lol

is evening soon so i going back to home...when going back to home felt so sien open DJ Tiesto trance all the way with wangan...haihh cant get more faster...
but is ok tho...myvi not a wangan or fast car...and not manual too...nevermind then...





this is my expression all day long...and my mind is missing somebody all the time...
who??i also dono...
the sorrow whithin me is getting long already and is still wont get away...why??
my heart felt that very sour...aching...and i cant get to sleep in my night...
i cant breath when the sorrow and my heart aching is in me...
sigh cant really breath and eyes getting wet......

No comments: