Monday, January 12, 2009

My own made ice blended cappucino with choc chips...

hmmm...as when i miss starbucks coffees,i will go to my shop make my own ice blended cappucnino...hehehe and i love it too...

ready with a pack of cappucino powder...nescafe for extra taste...syrup(or sugar water or water sugar??whatever lol)...ice cubes...choc chips...milk & creammmmmms yeah!!
oh ya not to forget cups and blender machine...if got every of the ingredient how u make ice blended??LOL...wakakakaka

when putting the ingredient inside...and i think i am dreaming there so ter-put half cup of plain water...but actually is put fresh milk...aduhhh...jialat
but nvm i just put extra nescafe...haha
shittt...worry the taste will be flat...haihh coz can see the volume is more than usual...im dead...lol

when i taste is ok tho...phewww...still good...

and the result....tadaaaa...


can see the choc chips inside...mmmm...now i feel wana drink again...lol

No comments: