Monday, January 19, 2009

bored...again...

haihhh again no lunch and late eating lunch...
siennnn...

then i took out previously bought ham to do my cheese toast...hehe yeah again cheese toast...almost my sunday lunch is cheese toast...lol...im gonna be mad...



looks nice eh...hehe 200g got 5 pieces and just rm4something...


muehehe got ham in my cheese toast edi...plus double cheeeesseeeeeee...


yum yum...waiting waiting...LOOK!!the cheese melting...wahhhh


sees the golden in colour...wow nicest!!
ok cant wait...eat it...yum yum yum...

Saturday, January 17, 2009

final finished!!!yay...

Yay!!final finished...
i give a call to dato,yew chin and jeremy that go out eat dinner at carry on...too bad jeremy said no money so just me,dato and yew chin nia...all lonely guy...hehe
muahaha my purpose go carry on is eat until siao...lol eat as much as i can...wuuaaaa...good good...feel not like me eh,so skinny and eat alot...
but depend my mood and i like to eat alot...
most of time mood will affect how i eat or skip lunch...

7pm reach carry on...we are 2nd group of customer then we take our sit...
sit down...ready...set...go...!!!!!!lol


my meat...
haihh no beef larrr...kekeke


mix mix...with maggi mee...



okayy starto...tom yam soup...my fav...hehe
start frying...and put thing into...

after that busy eating...talking...laughing all the way...we tok k*k sing song...TKSS...yeah our fav all the time...hahahaha
so nice to relax with talking eating and laughing all the time...

we plan to eat until they close shop like we usually do...but we need to go jonker to watch cny celebration so that time 9pm also kinda full already but only im the one said not yet full...wakakaka

jalan jalan at jonker...see see...bla bla...then jeremy come and we jalan here and there...then he sien edi said wana go eat...
then we drive to eat satay celup...wuaaa long time didnt eat satay celup...
when driving to there the traffic was raelly damn jam...cut queue here and there...haihh and me lehh block here and there,dont let jump queue...muahahaha


reach there take a seat then eat...hehe eat eat eat...but not eat that much...coz just within rm10 nia...and less than that...hahaha


dato kam fei(keep fit) lol...so didnt eat...hehehe

nice tea pot...

nice set of tea pot i saw somewhere near the red house post office...
erm some sort of art gallery then i saw some sets of tea pot...
yeah me,kinda a fan of tea pot but still not that pro to know how good it is and also didnt have the money to buy...
hmmm...i wont collect it but just will change current tea pot...hehehe
i only will collect diecast or model car...haha




goshh...u look at the price....@@



hehe...playing with my mom's sun glasses...nice or not??

Friday, January 16, 2009

Tagged by kazu...

haih so boring and sudden...u harr kazu...hahaha
aiyoo wat larr me show off...??!!lol



The Rule is!!!!

1. Take a picture of yourself right now.
2. Don't change your clothes, don't fix your hair. Just take a picture.
3. Post the photo with NO EDITING.
4. Post these instructions with your photo.
5. Tag 5 people.

theres the person....
1)Eva
2)huikit
3)hui hui
4)fen
5)zamil

muekeke...



waaaaaiitttt...my Youta also wana get tagged...LOL

hahahaha...

2nd semester final...

tata second sem...welcome the 3rd sem...
damn tiring final and im gonna story of my damn damn damn final time....huuu~~
one word...booooooorrinnggggggggg~ lol...

6th of January 2009 - Business Communication
before the day of my first paper...during the weekend time i was with dato have a movie and take lunch at 新天地 wee kiat's father open...and i ordered yucky chinese tea and not bad tuna toast with mozzarella cheese on top....and i still haven study yet!!!hehe my heart pounding fast and worrying how mann how mann...lol


then sunday at home studying abit of principle of marketing but is just abit and is nothing much...sigh really dont have the mood to prepare final and sit for final and i was like no energy,no soul bla bla bla...



see Youta also so sleepy and no mood and lonely...iskk iskk...lol

i still got one more day to study...yea...is monday...
monday im still the same...haih feel bored...lonely...OIHH!!wake up study arr!!!
but mom call me go up machap baru to fetch my uncle aunty from aussie come down town jalan and buy thing...omg take for a day time...im dead...lol night time take dinner at machap then when going back that time i speeding till to home...when at durian tunggal my mom just can follow me...haha then til tmn merdeka my mom overtake and i jsut floor all the way follow my mom and wait the time to overtake...hehe...don dare to tailgate coz mom keep playing the brake...erm not playing with me larr...then when reaching a corner that i everytime come back from mmu will use speed about 60kmh and gripping corner...but now still trying more speed...hehe yep thats the corner beside petrol station...
damn is infront got two ah beng proton wira and proton saga with big noisy exhaust...aiyahh i don giv a damn to them...now i just playing with my mom "racing" from machap to klebang home...
i taking outer corner but when come out from corner mom block my way and i floored it and down shift overtake from left...and left side got the two ah beng...
jia you myvi..pls overtake camry...hahaha and finally can in the straight way then tailgate one of the ah beng...when reach traffic light,it turn green another ah beng wanted to cut queue but i follow his ass very very very close and tailgate all the way but my mom still cant overtake me then at pulau gadong speed all the way to home...so declare i win...lol...
then night time i just to get my ass to study...haha lol...when studying just slightly go through everything then just focus to formal fully block letter,memo(memorandum) etc...

when the day of my first paper,i was very worry wake up late and didnt take my paper but phewww still ok get up easy but head feeling dizzy...nvm i neveer bath hehe change cloth and wash face then take the car key straigh away go...driving slow...slow slow...take my time easily coz i wana save fuel...hehe

when reach there just about 15min for me to go to the exam venue...and i take my seat and oh yea start...
bla bla bla...bla bla bla...doin all the way of those questions...
done in about 1hr 10-15min...coz i dont want when last 30min cant get out...sienn so cabut early...

when passing up paper...see other ppl still doin the memo part..ohh shitttt...i never leave space of 1 paragraph need to write what purpose and 2nd paragraph to erm...dono lahh...aiyooo jialat lo...haih nvm larh...just pass up...


i get to my car and go home...goshh...

almost man!!!!! damn f@#king mmu...wana let ppl die mehh and that day special reverse car go in...ishh damn...really almost...pheww

next day rest day and a day for us to ready the next day 2nd paper...
8th of january - Principle of Marketing

before the day of my 2nd paper is still the shitty same...didnt do anything still...and after exam straight go machap fetch my uncle and aunty go town to find dentist "service" their teeth...lol...

that time was damn sleepy and hungry...then waiting time pass to go home to study...

before the day of 2nd paper that night...after study then wana get to sleep...
when slepping that time...again hard to get into sleep...when closing eye that time mind think alot of things...haiz why why why...
almost get to every night like this...sudden felt very hungry so get up,go downstair get a cup of milk,vadeh(my fav) and the fish keropok...yummy...




both the vadeh and keropok lekor harden already coz bought when evening...sigh nvm larh i like to eat and hungry sommore...


the day of 2nd paper really liao liao edi...

10th of jan - Macroeconomics

study with tips but still useless...wat i study cant go in mind...but still ok next day can write everything,jsut didnt know is right...or wrong...

so...waiting to die...ehh wait...im already dead...LOL
pray hard will pass mannn...

now is my holiday...haaa yeaa can rest but didnt feel that im resting...feel like same...bored and lonely...sigh~






为什么这感觉又来了??
这每一晚我都睡不下。。翻来翻去,换睡觉位置都睡不下。。。
脑里。。。却想的是。。。。。。。。。
眼睛就默默的湿透了。。。
感觉好累,好想哭,可是哭不出。。。
每一晚都酱,好孤单。。
我不知道要怎么样才好。。。
有什么能麻痹我呢??
要怎么能停下呢??
如果能停下,我希望能停下一切,每一切。。。
就不用在这个世界上了。。。

Monday, January 12, 2009

normal outing...

a day out with dato before final and is still feel so stressful...now his turn to drive...hehe
and others of them say dont want folo coz...no money...lol...lame reason...nvm forget out them tho...

we watch a movie of erm...bed time story...nice movie mann...really nice...
wat about it??go to the cinema and buy the ticket then watch...hehe

after movie...dato still haven take lunch but me yeah taken...so dato saying go tong eng's restaurant...sigh when see the menu all above rm10...and i was finding something rm5...lol...wat to do...wana save money marr and dato still want ppl spend lagi...next day i wana go star drift need to spend the extra freaking expensive lunch...

so i picked tuna toast with mozzarella cheese...yummy cheese lover here...hahahaha...


wuaaaa....see the tuna and the cheeeesseeeeeeeeeeee....
omggg...i think i wana call my mom to buy mozzarella cheese edi...so that i can make my own...muekeke

a drink of chinese tea...damn awful...yuccksss...

then go pasar malam buy bubble milk tea...flavour is choc&yam again...haha still like this flavour tho...who can intro me nice new flavour??lol

My own made ice blended cappucino with choc chips...

hmmm...as when i miss starbucks coffees,i will go to my shop make my own ice blended cappucnino...hehehe and i love it too...

ready with a pack of cappucino powder...nescafe for extra taste...syrup(or sugar water or water sugar??whatever lol)...ice cubes...choc chips...milk & creammmmmms yeah!!
oh ya not to forget cups and blender machine...if got every of the ingredient how u make ice blended??LOL...wakakakaka

when putting the ingredient inside...and i think i am dreaming there so ter-put half cup of plain water...but actually is put fresh milk...aduhhh...jialat
but nvm i just put extra nescafe...haha
shittt...worry the taste will be flat...haihh coz can see the volume is more than usual...im dead...lol

when i taste is ok tho...phewww...still good...

and the result....tadaaaa...


can see the choc chips inside...mmmm...now i feel wana drink again...lol

dinner with fren...

waaaa...ah gu driving edi worr...now we become ur passanger...hahahaha
so we meet up at jeremy home with dato and ah gu to take dinner at somewhere...

when ppl come already then jeremy told us that got one place asam fish very nice at the tmn merdeka pasar borong...and we take ah gu car go...wahahaha


my all time fav sweet and sour rice...from child time till now...hehe wont get jelak at all...


ah gu belanja this...!!!yeah...lol


this is the asam pedas...yum yum...oishii desu yo...muehehe

after taken our dinner...then we go jonker jalan jalan then go home...

happy bday to fookie...lol

erm late post again...wahaha

25th is christmas and fookie open bday party at his home...but 24th christmas eve is just his bday...
and he told me after barbeque and we will have cypher night...muehehe good good!!im lovin it...

reaching there...get ready and we are the early bird tho...
then waiting for others to come,we just ready the charcoal and get it fire...
when readying...stomach shouting edi...muekekeke and we this tangan gatal then grab some sushi made by his mom just to tahan first...

after ppls coming...okayy bbq now...hehe and i took one pack of hot dogs and put into two of bbq stick...erm guess how i put one pack of hot dogs in two stick??muekekeke
this is our "chicken man" stylo....wakakaka

after bbq...eat...then bbq again...eat...bbq in many of hot dogs...chicken wings...but i din ate his mom ready the fry bee hoon,curry chicken etc...why??barbeque marr sure eat bbq things...haha and i like barbeque...too bad just lack of red wine nia...muekeke

sudden rain drizzle...but at the time i was full edi so just take some rest nia and go out take fookie gf come...hehe


pic of them barbequeing in the rain but just lil rain nia...hehe

thats why i just lov bbq so much...but not too many ppl larr...then just spoil the mood edi...

after that fetch fookie gf come...then we ready the speakers,songs...and breakbeat comes...wuahhaaaa...lol
and we just dance...but sien is just 3 person niaaaa...



when goin back in the late nite...saw got pipe pecah and the water spray out like fountain...looks cool tho...very very cool...

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

2008 Dance Performace Video

heres the vid of our performace and srry of the quality and is dark...hehe video is taken with my N79 by my friend and forgotten told him to on the night mode... when on stage in the video left side is bBoy Daniel then followed to bBoy Ryou aka jeff with white jacked,bBoy syko aka john with red hat and red shirt,bBoy ice aka ping wen then bBoy sOulless aka jOsh and that is me with black shirt ,black snowcap, white elbow band and white shoe...hehe hard to see me tho coz too dark... **NOTE me with the white elbow band...haha


Our Second Performance...

6th of december 2008 is our second performance in the public but is a close public tho...hehe...
erm yeah now is 2009 and sorry for the very very very super late update...the detail of our performace is one of our friend and also is the event organiser...so the event was by SMK Tun Muthahir's Chinese Club Society Farewell Party tho...

before the performance day,on the 4th and 5th we was training super hard because before a week member in our group never show up and some of them no transport...so yeah is a last minute ready everything but we put up a good show mann!!

the routine on 5th just cover all and others solo part just simply whack it...haha...then on the 4th and 5th i was training hard of my handhops part and 2000 handspin part...only the handhops parts is the coolest...hehe of coz larr is bBoy soulless is there...

crew name??erm i think still not complete tho...any way is KiYou crew but is think by bBoy Ryou...the name is a japanese name and the meaning is........go check urself lol...i've forgot...haha 5th dec afternoon was train for a day shit...and some of us get damn shit tired...some others get lil injurt but im still injury free...wahaha...that time was damn too tired then evening time resting at jeff house then about 7.30pm depart to bukit beruang to rehersal our routine...although not that complete but still okay tho and we promise on the day we would get the shit done...hahaha...at that night i didnt take my dinner,and we continue practice our routine then until 11pm we stop then goin back...i feel bad to jeremy coz he waited me about 1hr to take dinner together at malim...srry bro my car at jeff home...after taking my late dinner or supper when reach home my body was just no more energy and lying aside...haha but before the week...only me,jeff,john practice during the weekend so is friday,saturday and sunday...that week we just practice our skill part or solo part...i most hate is this is the last week haven got the routine steps...haihh and i almost gave up and ffk i dont want to perform edi...

when on 4th,5th and 6th i was damn tired already...very very tired until no energy to move...but i still need to get on... 6th noon...i still asleep!!wakaka...then jeff give me a call that he at my taman edi and not sure wheres my home is so i get up,get the car key and meet them at the condo...then taking them to my home,call them to wait me for get a bath and ready then they take my car go to the Everly Hotel...somewhere after my house and so i know where is it... reach there we continue practice till 4pm then we go to the swimming pool to get a dip inside for awhile then go back to my home to clean up and ready everything before the performance...at that time everyone was so tired after ready everything then we go to kfc and is just near by my house nia... all of sudden raining heavily...wahh shiiittt...hmmm nvm muehehe!!!then hooooyeahh everyone run to my car and almost get wet mann...then we get goin to the hotel for the performace edi...

rain still pouring heavily...and is just a turn in to get to the gate of the hotel but i late turn in and yank the ebrake hard because i wana try to do a slide and counter it to another way...but heck!!spunnnnnnnnn...wuakaka....**pause**

at that time john was at the passenger seat beside me and he is playing the light in my car...and behind seat got 3 ppl is daniel,jeff and ping wen they are talking there...and nobody expected i will slide..wakaka so nice then everyone inside shouting...wakaka damn farny... ok

**resume** then john body was lying to my side and i was countersteer edi...john was the one who shock shit and doesnt noe anything then whole sudden the car lose control....wakaka after that he told me his hand and leg was shaking....
wakakak and i laugh damn hard... haihh i still cant forget that moment mann... when at there the event started...and member of Chinese Society Club was there...erm most of them is upper form or f4,f5,f6 farewell party for upper sixer...

ok theres the pic of the ballroom...erm kinda small eh...and the stage is damn small..sob...


theres plenty of talk there so me,jeff and ping wen goin out to practice our handhop...and me and ping wen getting more and more nervous then worry our handhop wont tahan 13times and a freeze...then kept on practice...anyway every of us also damn nervous...when they start their buffet and we just ate damn full...then we just ate abit of fruits to bagi muka...heheehe then we walk around to digest the food and worry when performing that time all the food will vomit out...wakakaka then after the commitee dance then is our turn...omg getting more and more nervous edi...

ok i stop my words here...erm i will post another of the video...hehe

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Happy New Year 2009!!!!

hmmm...celebrating and countdown for New Year 2009 at jonker walk and eleven bistro last night...wow is a boom mann...

after my 3pm meeting then straight fetch dato first to my home and i get bath then evening drive to shop...at the meantime i park my car infront my shop so that i wont headache to find any car park place and traffic jam...smart liao eh...lol

then waiting to close shop call mom to fetch me go mp's baskin robbins to buy a pin or bucket of ice creams...and my house got 3 bucket of it...muehehe
yum yum yum...

when wasting and waiting the night comes,me and dato walk around at mp and dp...and erm yeah is kind of bored tho...sigh...aiyahh nvm larr...hehe
then at mp food court eat claypot chicken rice and when we come to mp food court sure will call the claypot chicken rice...i think already some years when go the food court to eat...hehe
erm doesnt mean is nice but didnt have others choices at the food court...after we taken our dinner then walk to jonker...when walking to jonker we was talking nonsense and laugh...and is just tkss all the way...hahahaa

our purpose going to jonker got our own reason...muehehe...ehem...ok waiting friends waiting time comes we just jalan jalan at jonker walk...walk go and back go and back and my leg is damn pain and tired....hmmm...when my leg so weak...jialat looo...then walk to car park and rest inside car...start engine,open air cond,open songs..break beat then dato was busy talking in the fone...hehe

when times about 9something then dato call me to go jonker again and my leg was okay then...and so many things to see...yeaaaaaa alot things to see yea...hehe
wat things?nahh i dont want to say so much...

then waiting so long and abit impatient edi...jeremy,hui wen and yew chin reach there,then we meet up at the stage and we watching ppls performing...
it was the UBC(unbreakable crew studio) performing..erm hot dance and breaking...not bad tho...and is Cypher Kingz crew...their ceorography was not bad and i like...
muehehe i can know where their skills until where..only a person know power moves and it is flare and windmill or flaremill when combine together...
their styling of the top rocks and footworks also not bad...
yeala me and my friends cant compete with them but we got our own specially skills...
wat skills do we have??then i should let it be more misterious until we come out...:p

actually we wana go Geographer to countdown but then is full then we go Eleven Bistro...why go there??because i know one of the worker there...too bad is Eleven Bistro also full and i should book first...sigh nvm go jonker waiting friends again then just go in...
after waiting them with impatient we go again then we got our place...and call a bucket of beer with 5 bottle of it...5 person each of us drink 1 bottle lorr...and i also not that good at drinking beer so just drink nia...
listen the songs...the bass is great...and alot of underage girls...and we just move our body along with the bass...doom doom doom doom...wow nice...
then after awhile chicken and maggi also coming then they call another 2 bucket...but this both of them open...hehe i just drink two bottle nia and i also dont wana drink so much...coz i wana drink cocktail...hahahaa

then heard the DJ saying "okay 20second more...!!!!!" everyone was high and wowing...and we counting..."twenty!!........then ten!! nine!! eight!! seven!! six!! five!! FOUR!! THREE!! TWO!! ONE!!!!!!" "WOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!! HAPPY NEW YEEEEAAAAARRRRRHHhhhhhhh!!!!" haha
thats was great mann...hahahahaa
but still not high as dance or breaking with my friend...erm not at there larr...haha is at friend home tho...

when about 20min to counting down the songs change...changing more high and heat songs...after countdown...the heat was all the way through the night...
and i stay till about 1.50am something then jeremy they all wana go back...haiz sien loo...then i called a Flaming Lamborghini cocktail...and is only me,dato and yew chin share...taking the straw ready and put the flame on is and GO!!suck suck the drink...haha when suck the last of all and is finished den we suck the flame through the straw and to the throat...wow damn...is really great...and is truely GENG!!kick mann...haha

after finish that drink..stay for one song den the go back...when coming out of Eleven...damn my ear was boom when inside the bar...but is great tho..then dato want me when inside car also keep the heat still to open my breakbeat songs...lol satu satu budak ni dah ketagih...wakakaka
too bad myvi stereo not that good and proton saga stereo the bass more chun and stable...but i wont modify ICE larr...haha
then we go kota laksamana to take supper...after supper..sending friends home and i was stuck in the jam with dato and maggi...the jam is road block...wahh maggi was behind the passenger seat so he faster buckle up...hahaa
we stuck in the jam like for half an hr..warghh damn sien...and nasib baik nothing prob...then sent dato and maggi go home...

when reach home also midnight edi...3something am...haha...i get bath then sleep...my leg was so pain and tired...very very pain...

here i today i took the foto...hehe with slow shutter...
just to try with the wistle i took that night and the wistle got blue light...it look so nice...hehe



how??and another is for kazu-ojisan...lol...
next time would wana try another words...hehe